Privacy Policy

We personalize page content based on your activity on the page. This allows us to first show you the most interesting and relevant content and products for you. By clicking on "I understand" or on any other link outside this message you are consenting to the use of cookies and the use of collected data for the purposes of personalization, targeted advertising activities on social networks and other websites. Personalization and targeted advertising can be turned off at any time in the Privacy settings.

You have no items in your shopping cart.
Menu

Data safety

The administrator of the Corner69 webshop, PERVISIO d.o.o., is commited to safeguard the personal data of its users in accordance with Zakon o varstvu osebnih podatkov (ZVOP-1-UPB1).

For business purposes the seller collects the following user data:

  • first and last name
  • address of residence
  • email address (username)
  • contact phone number
  • encrypted user password
  • other data users enter via forms on the webpage

The seller is not responsible for the accuracy of entered data.

For ensuring online safety, IP addresses from which the users access the webpage are also collected. Upon accessing the webpage each user is given a session cookie for identification and monitoring of the shopping cart. The web store system may also save some permanent cookies to your computer: user identification number in encrypted form (for recognition upon next visit), product ratings (to know which products you have already rated) and four Google Analytics cookies (webpage visits analyses).

All the above data, except cookies, is stored on the server permanently. Session cookies are saved in server cache temporarily for the duration of the visit and are deleted after one hour of inactivity, permanent cookies are stored on the user's computer. 

The adiminstrator may use anonymised data for the purpose of statistical analyses.

The administrator reserves the right to use collected personal data for the purposes of direct marketing, except if the user explicitly denies such use.

The administrator will not share collected data with unauthorized entities. Delivery services will only be given essential data necessary for correct delivery (name, address, contact). The user will only be contacted via means of distance communication, if the user doesn't explicitly forbid it.

Exceptional disclosure of personal data

Data collected and processed by the administrator will only be disclosed if it is required to comply with law, or in good faith that such actions are necessary for judicial procedures or state authorities and for protection of legal interests of the web store or the owner company.

Want free delivery?

Buy at our store and SAVE! Sign up and receive a discount coupon for a free delivery, which you can redeem immediately. Don't miss this great opportunity!

I agree that the provided data is used, stored and processed for the purpose of direct communication and communication with customized offers and contents. I confirm that I am aware of my rights regarding the provided personal data.

Discount code

Potrebuješ pomoč?